Is Millville Salted Caramel Crunchy Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Invert Syrup, Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Molasses, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (added For Freshness). May contain Almond, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Sesame and Soy.
Check Millville Salted Caramel Crunchy Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Salted Caramel Crunchy Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


