Is Millville Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bars Almond Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-and-salty bars pair crunchy clusters with chewy sections, delivering a balanced taste and pronounced texture contrast. Reviewers note consistent portion size, reliable freshness, and enjoyable mouthfeel; typical uses include quick snacks, on-the-go fuel, lunchbox additions, and between-meal bites, with packaging convenience often highlighted and resealability praised in many reviews positively.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-and-salty bars pair crunchy clusters with chewy sections, delivering a balanced taste and pronounced texture contrast. Reviewers note consistent portion size, reliable freshness, and enjoyable mouthfeel; typical uses include quick snacks, on-the-go fuel, lunchbox additions, and between-meal bites, with packaging convenience often highlighted and resealability praised in many reviews positively.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Spices (including Black Pepper, Red Pepper, And Thyme), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Potassium Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Paprika, Citric Acid, Lactose, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extracts, Skim Milk, And Buttermilk. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Millville Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bars Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bars Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


