Is Millville Trail Mix Chewy Granola Bars Fruit & Nut 210g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • roasted cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • toasted coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Sugar, Crystalline Fructose, Diced Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Tocopherols (tocopherols, - Soybean Oil), Whey Permeate, Roasted Cashews, Whole Wheat Flakes, Toasted Coconut. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Coconut, Cashews, Milk, Soy, Wheat. May Contain Eggs.

Check Millville Trail Mix Chewy Granola Bars Fruit & Nut 210g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go