Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Milo Activ-Go Cocoa Malt Beverage 240Ml Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk 24% (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Protomalt Malt Extract (Malt Barley (1.8%), Tapioca Starch), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.2%), Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Minerals (Magnesium, Phosphorus, Iron), Maltodextrin, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate), Flavouring, Vanillin, Vitamins (D3, B2, B3, B6), Salt

Check Milo Activ-Go Cocoa Malt Beverage 240Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milo Activ-Go Cocoa Malt Beverage 240Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Milo Activ-Go Cocoa Malt Beverage 240Ml | Spoonful