Is Milo Chocolate Malt Beverage Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Cocoa, Sodium Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Ferrous Fumarate, Artificial Flavour
Check Milo Chocolate Malt Beverage Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milo Chocolate Malt Beverage Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milo Chocolate Malt Beverage Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


