Is Milo Frothy Instant Hot Chocolate Sachets 8 Pack | 136g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Formulated Supplementary Food Base: Milo (50%) [Extract of Malt Barley , Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa#, Vegetable Oil, Choc Malt Blend ( Soy ), Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Flavour], Milk Solids, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Thickener (415), Flavours, Stabiliser (339).

Check Milo Frothy Instant Hot Chocolate Sachets 8 Pack | 136g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milo Frothy Instant Hot Chocolate Sachets 8 Pack | 136g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast