Is Milo Instant Malt Chocolate Drinking Powder Tin Ghanaian 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barley Malt Extract (42%) (Tapioca Starch, Malted Barley ), Skimmed Milk Powder (21%), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (9%), Palm Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Minerals (Dicalcium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate), Vitamins (D, C, Riboflavin, Niacin, B6, B12)
Check Milo Instant Malt Chocolate Drinking Powder Tin Ghanaian 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milo Instant Malt Chocolate Drinking Powder Tin Ghanaian 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milo Instant Malt Chocolate Drinking Powder Tin Ghanaian 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


