Is Milo Mocha Milo With Coffee Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- contains gluten, milk, soy
- soy
contains gluten, milk, soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILO (50%) [Extract of Malt Barley, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa#, Vegetable Oil, Choc Malt Blend (Soy), Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Maltodextrin (Corn), Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Flavour], Sugar, Milk Solids, Polydextrose, Soluble Coffee (4.5%), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Thickener (466), Flavours, Stabiliser (339). Contains gluten, milk, soy. "Rainforest Alliance Certified." Formulated supplementary food base (MILO) with soluble coffee, creamer, sugar, and flavours.
Check Milo Mocha Milo With Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milo Mocha Milo With Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


