Is Milo Restore Overnight Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Drink | 440g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients Milk Solids, Extract of Malt Barley (Total Extract 30%), Sugar, Cocoa#, Vegetable Oil, Polydextrose, Choc Malt Blend ( Soy ), Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium, Iron), Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Flavour. Contains Milk, Gluten, Soy.
Check Milo Restore Overnight Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Drink | 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milo Restore Overnight Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Drink | 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
Malt-O-Meal Coco Wheats Hot Cereal, Chocolate Flavored, 28 Oz
Nestle Abuelita Hot Chocolate Drink Mix Instant Mexican Style Envelopes - 8-1 Oz
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Milo Restore Overnight Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Drink | 440g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


