Is Milo Restore Overnight Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Drink | 440g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

b2

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Milk Solids, Extract of Malt Barley (Total Extract 30%), Sugar, Cocoa#, Vegetable Oil, Polydextrose, Choc Malt Blend ( Soy ), Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium, Iron), Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Flavour. Contains Milk, Gluten, Soy.

Check Milo Restore Overnight Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Drink | 440g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milo Restore Overnight Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Drink | 440g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep