Is Milo scoop shake Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Formulated Supplementary Food Base (7%) [Extract of Malted Barley or Malted Barley and Barley, Sugar, Cocoa, Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Maltodextrin, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, B1)], Thickener (412), Emulsifier (322 [Soy]), Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Cocoa Solids, Flavours, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 322 (Soy), 471), Vegetable Gum (412), Flavours.

Check Milo scoop shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep