Is Milo's Lemonade Juice Drink 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Refrigerated Jug Caffeine Free, No Added Colors Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • fresh lemon juice from concentrate and natural flavors

fresh lemon juice from concentrate and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A 128 fl oz refrigerated jug delivering bright lemon flavor and a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly served chilled for picnics, parties, or mixed drinks; reviewers cite an authentic homemade taste, consistent quality across batches, and convenient bulk size, noting good value, easy to pour, and reliable freshness when refrigerated.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Fresh Lemon Juice From Concentrate And Natural Flavors

Check Milo's Lemonade Juice Drink 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Refrigerated Jug Caffeine Free, No Added Colors against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milo's Lemonade Juice Drink 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Refrigerated Jug Caffeine Free, No Added Colors is available at 8 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMeijerTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep