Is Milo's Lemonade Juice Drink 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Refrigerated Jug Caffeine Free, No Added Colors Vegan?

Description
A 128 fl oz refrigerated jug delivering bright lemon flavor and a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly served chilled for picnics, parties, or mixed drinks; reviewers cite an authentic homemade taste, consistent quality across batches, and convenient bulk size, noting good value, easy to pour, and reliable freshness when refrigerated.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- fresh lemon juice from concentrate and natural flavors
fresh lemon juice from concentrate and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 128 fl oz refrigerated jug delivering bright lemon flavor and a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly served chilled for picnics, parties, or mixed drinks; reviewers cite an authentic homemade taste, consistent quality across batches, and convenient bulk size, noting good value, easy to pour, and reliable freshness when refrigerated.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Fresh Lemon Juice From Concentrate And Natural Flavors
Check Milo's Lemonade Juice Drink 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Refrigerated Jug Caffeine Free, No Added Colors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milo's Lemonade Juice Drink 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Refrigerated Jug Caffeine Free, No Added Colors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Tropicana Pure Premium Original No Pulp, 100% Orange Juice, Smooth Texture, 128 fl oz Jug
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
Where to buy
Milo's Lemonade Juice Drink 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Refrigerated Jug Caffeine Free, No Added Colors is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


