Is Milo's Sweet Iced Tea and Lemonade, Half and Half, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- fresh lemon juice from concentrate and natural flavors
fresh lemon juice from concentrate and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILO'S FAMOUS SWEET TEA AND MILO'S LEMONADE (FILTERED WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, CUSTOM BLENDED TEAS, FRESH LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND NATURAL FLAVORS)
Check Milo's Sweet Iced Tea and Lemonade, Half and Half, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milo's Sweet Iced Tea and Lemonade, Half and Half, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Pure Leaf Iced Tea, Sweet Tea, 64 Fl Oz, 1 Count
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Milo's Lemonade Juice Drink 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Refrigerated Jug Caffeine Free, No Added Colors
Where to buy
Milo's Sweet Iced Tea and Lemonade, Half and Half, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


