Is MILPAS PASTA DE ACHIOTE SPICED ANNATTO SEED PASTE, 3.5 OZ Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ANNATTO SEED, SPICES, VINEGAR, IODIZED SALT, WATER, GRANULATED GARLIC, CORNMEAL, FD&C RED COLOR #40, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check MILPAS PASTA DE ACHIOTE SPICED ANNATTO SEED PASTE, 3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILPAS PASTA DE ACHIOTE SPICED ANNATTO SEED PASTE, 3.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickyTangy
Texture
GrainyThick
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrilling