Is Milton's Crackers, Gluten Free, Sea Salt, 4.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- whey protein concentrate
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Potato Starch, Potato Granules, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, And Ascorbyl Palmitate Added As An Antioxidant), Rice Flour, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bakers Yeast, Millet, Cane Sugar, Natural Butter Flavor, Sea Salt, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Yeast (Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid)
Check Milton's Crackers, Gluten Free, Sea Salt, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milton's Crackers, Gluten Free, Sea Salt, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milton's Crackers, Gluten Free, Sea Salt, 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


