Is Milton's Craft Bakers Crispy Sea Salt Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Brown rice flour, corn flour, gluten-free oats, potato starch, sunflower oil and/or canola oil and/or safflower oil (with rosemary extract, ascorbic acid, tocopherols, and ascorbyl palmitate added as antioxidants), potatoes, sugar, rice flour, hulled millet, sea salt, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), salt, whey protein concentrate, bakers yeast extract, sunflower and/or canola lecithin, natural flavor (milk), yeast. Contains 2% or less of: hulled millet, sea salt, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), salt, whey protein concentrate, bakers yeast extract, sunflower and/or canola lecithin, natural flavor (milk), yeast. Contains milk.

Check Milton's Craft Bakers Crispy Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich