Is Milton's Craft Bakers Original Multi-Grain Gourmet Baked Crackers Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These multi-grain crackers deliver a toasted, nutty-forward flavor with a firm, crisp texture that holds up to toppings. Commonly used for snacking, cheese plates, and dips, reviewers cite reliable crunch, sturdy size, and pleasant taste while noting occasional breakage in bags and consistent everyday usefulness across retail and online sellers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Grains (Corn, Oats, Wheat Bran), Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Seeds (Black And White Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds), Cane Syrup, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Enzymes

Check Milton's Craft Bakers Original Multi-Grain Gourmet Baked Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milton's Craft Bakers Original Multi-Grain Gourmet Baked Crackers is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostVons

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich