Is Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz). Lactose Free?

Description
Crisp, sea-salt seasoned crackers offer a light, crunchy texture and mild savory finish, often used for snacking, cheese boards, dips and soups. Reviewers note consistent crunch and sturdiness for toppings, a noticeable salt presence, and satisfaction with the two-pack size and shelf stability for pantry stocking, with occasional crumbiness reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural butter flavor
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, sea-salt seasoned crackers offer a light, crunchy texture and mild savory finish, often used for snacking, cheese boards, dips and soups. Reviewers note consistent crunch and sturdiness for toppings, a noticeable salt presence, and satisfaction with the two-pack size and shelf stability for pantry stocking, with occasional crumbiness reported.
Ingredients
Brown rice flour, corn flour, gluten free oats, potato starch, potato granules, high oleic sunflower oil (tocopherols, rosemary extract, and ascorbyl palmitate added as an antioxidant), rice flour, sugar, contains less than 2% of: bakers yeast, millet, cane sugar, natural butter flavor, sea salt, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), salt, sunflower lecithin, whey protein concentrate, yeast (sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid). Contains Milk.
Check Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz). against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz). in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Great gluten free & low fodmap crackers from costco
These crackers are great tasting and fairly low sodium. Just don’t give in to unlimited snacking with them, they have caused me grassiness/bloating when I eat more than a serving.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz). is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


