Is Milton's Gluten Free Salt and Vinegar Baked Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL (WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS, AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE ADDED AS ANTIOXIDANTS), POTATOES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, IP VINEGAR POWDER (IP MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, IP MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID POWDER, HULLED MILLET, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BAKER'S YEAST, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), YEAST, SAFFLOWER OIL. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: CONTAINS MILK.
Check Milton's Gluten Free Salt and Vinegar Baked Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milton's Gluten Free Salt and Vinegar Baked Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


