Is Milton's Salt & Pepper Gluten Free Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Gluten-free Oats, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil With Rosemary Extract, Organic Sugar, Natural Flavors, And/or Ascorbic Acid And/or Tocopherols And/or Ascorbyl Palmitate Added As Antioxidants (2% Or Less Of), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Baked Yeast Extract, Sunflower And/or Canola Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.

Check Milton's Salt & Pepper Gluten Free Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping