Is milville fruit & grain soft baked bar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour lue
- whole grain wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat bran
- malted barley flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat
- natural flavor
- blueberry g whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavors
enriched wheat flour lue
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredien Sa Corn Syrup, Af Centrate, Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Ontanch, Strawberry Puree Concentrate Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Sodium Alginate, Red Raspberry Puree, Methylcellulose, Citric Acid, Ung (Invert Sugar, Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Carrot And Hibiscus Concentrates), Malic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Dicalcium Phosphate), Blueberry G Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour Lue (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate 4% Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil Blend (Canola, Palm, Palm Kernel), Invert Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Calcium Carbonate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Honey, Wheat Bran, Salt, Potassium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Sorbitan Monostearate, Vital Wheat Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Niacinamide), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Zinc Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy
Check milville fruit & grain soft baked bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open milville fruit & grain soft baked bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
milville fruit & grain soft baked bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


