Is milville fruit & grain soft baked bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredien Sa Corn Syrup, Af Centrate, Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Ontanch, Strawberry Puree Concentrate Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Sodium Alginate, Red Raspberry Puree, Methylcellulose, Citric Acid, Ung (Invert Sugar, Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Carrot And Hibiscus Concentrates), Malic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Dicalcium Phosphate), Blueberry G Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour Lue (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate 4% Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil Blend (Canola, Palm, Palm Kernel), Invert Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Calcium Carbonate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Honey, Wheat Bran, Salt, Potassium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Sorbitan Monostearate, Vital Wheat Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Niacinamide), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Zinc Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy

Check milville fruit & grain soft baked bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

milville fruit & grain soft baked bar is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast