Is milville fruit & grain soft baked bar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour lue
  • bleached wheat flour
  • vital wheat gluten
  • wheat bran
  • wheat
  • blueberry g whole grain rolled oats
  • malted barley flour

whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

enriched wheat flour lue
bleached wheat flour
vital wheat gluten

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredien Sa Corn Syrup, Af Centrate, Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Ontanch, Strawberry Puree Concentrate Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Sodium Alginate, Red Raspberry Puree, Methylcellulose, Citric Acid, Ung (Invert Sugar, Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Carrot And Hibiscus Concentrates), Malic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Dicalcium Phosphate), Blueberry G Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour Lue (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate 4% Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil Blend (Canola, Palm, Palm Kernel), Invert Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Calcium Carbonate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Honey, Wheat Bran, Salt, Potassium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Sorbitan Monostearate, Vital Wheat Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Niacinamide), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Zinc Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy

Check milville fruit & grain soft baked bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

milville fruit & grain soft baked bar is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast