Is Milwaukee's Best Light Beer - 15pk/12 fl oz Cans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hop Extract
Check Milwaukee's Best Light Beer - 15pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milwaukee's Best Light Beer - 15pk/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milwaukee's Best Light Beer - 15pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 6 retailers
H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant Eagle
About this product
Beer · Can
Flavor
MaltyBitterSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


