Is Milwaukee's Best Light Beer, American Lager, 18 Pack Light Beer, 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.1% ABV Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hop Extrac
Check Milwaukee's Best Light Beer, American Lager, 18 Pack Light Beer, 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.1% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milwaukee's Best Light Beer, American Lager, 18 Pack Light Beer, 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.1% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milwaukee's Best Light Beer, American Lager, 18 Pack Light Beer, 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.1% ABV is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beer · Can
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


