Is Milwaukee's Best Premium Beer, American Lager, 32 fl. oz. Beer Can, 4.8% ABV Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hops, Barley And Yea

Check Milwaukee's Best Premium Beer, American Lager, 32 fl. oz. Beer Can, 4.8% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milwaukee's Best Premium Beer, American Lager, 32 fl. oz. Beer Can, 4.8% ABV is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
MaltyBitterSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking