Is MIMI'S HALF AE CLASSIC EGG NOG, HALF FAT FREE MILK MILK NOG, MIMI'S Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fat Free Milk, Milk, Cream, Sugar, Whey, Egg Yolks, Gelatin, Nutmeg, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check MIMI'S HALF AE CLASSIC EGG NOG, HALF FAT FREE MILK MILK NOG, MIMI'S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIMI'S HALF AE CLASSIC EGG NOG, HALF FAT FREE MILK MILK NOG, MIMI'S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Where to buy
MIMI'S HALF AE CLASSIC EGG NOG, HALF FAT FREE MILK MILK NOG, MIMI'S is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


