Is MIMI'S HALF AE CLASSIC EGG NOG, HALF FAT FREE MILK MILK NOG, MIMI'S Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural and artificial flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Milk, Milk, Cream, Sugar, Whey, Egg Yolks, Gelatin, Nutmeg, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check MIMI'S HALF AE CLASSIC EGG NOG, HALF FAT FREE MILK MILK NOG, MIMI'S against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIMI'S HALF AE CLASSIC EGG NOG, HALF FAT FREE MILK MILK NOG, MIMI'S is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingGarnishing
Pescatarian? MIMI'S HALF AE CLASSIC EGG NOG, HALF FAT FREE MILK MILK NOG, MIMI'S | Spoonful