Is Mimolette Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

lait de vache pasteurisé (origine : France), sel, ferments lactiques, colorant : E160b (ii). Croûte : colorant E160b (ii), conservateur: E235.

Check Mimolette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
NuttyFruitySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing