Is Mina Halal Chicken Wings Honey Garlic Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Fancy Molasses, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Flavour, Honey, Yeast Extract, Dried Tomato, Dried Onions, Ginger, Sauce: Sugar/glucose-frutose, Honey Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Molasses, Caramel, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate

Check Mina Halal Chicken Wings Honey Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mina Halal Chicken Wings Honey Garlic is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHoneySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal PrepDipping