Is Mina Preserved Lemons, Authentic Moroccan Preserved Beldi Lemons, 25.4 oz (720 grams) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lemons, Water, Sea Salt
Check Mina Preserved Lemons, Authentic Moroccan Preserved Beldi Lemons, 25.4 oz (720 grams) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mina Preserved Lemons, Authentic Moroccan Preserved Beldi Lemons, 25.4 oz (720 grams) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Mina Preserved Lemons, Authentic Moroccan Preserved Beldi Lemons, 25.4 oz (720 grams) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Piece
Flavor
CitrusAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSalad


