Is Mina Sweet BBQ Chicken Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Salt, Potassium Pyrophosphate, Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Onion Powder, Spice, Spice Extract, Garlic Powder, Sauce: Sugar, Tomato Paste, Molasses Blackstrap, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder

Check Mina Sweet BBQ Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mina Sweet BBQ Chicken Wings is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangySmoky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch