Is Minami Nutrition CARDIO Omega-3 Fish Oil Orange -- 60 Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- non-gmo mixed tocopherols from soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deep-sea Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine And Mackerel), Bovine Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Orange Flavor, Rosemary Extract, Non-gmo Mixed Tocopherols From Soy (Antioxidant), Contains Soy
Check Minami Nutrition CARDIO Omega-3 Fish Oil Orange -- 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minami Nutrition CARDIO Omega-3 Fish Oil Orange -- 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer Omega-3 - 3.75 Oz
King Oscar Anchovies Flat Fillets in Olive Oil Omega-3 - 2 Oz
Trader Joe's Omega-3 Fatty Acids 1200mg Fish Oil Odorless Softgels
Where to buy
Minami Nutrition CARDIO Omega-3 Fish Oil Orange -- 60 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


