Is mince pie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, rice flour, tapioca starch, apple purée, raisins (7%), sultanas (7%), palm oil, brown sugar, glucose syrup, rapeseed oil, water, currants (3,5%), ground almonds, mixed peel (2%) (glucose-fructose syrup, orange peel, sugar, lemon peel, acidity regulator: citric acid, preservative: sulphur dioxide), mixed spice, salt, acidity regulator: acetic acid, cinnamon, thickener: xanthan gum, sunflower oil, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, treacle, orange oil, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain peanuts, other nuts and egg, dietary advice: suitable for vegans, no artificial colours or flavourings , 4088600038520

Check mince pie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking