Is mince pies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nutrition this pack conta sugar, caster sugar, rice starch, maize starch, apple (8%), raisins (7%), sultanas (7%), palm oil, pasteurised egg, apple puree, rapeseed oil, water, potato flakes, acidity regulators: acetic acid, sodium acetate, citric acid, glucose syrup, stabiliser: guar gum, whole egg powder, preservatives: citric acid, potassium sorbate, orange peel, salt, emulsifiers: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids , sunflower lecithin, glucose-fructose syrup, coriander, dextrose, colours: carotenes, ammonia caramel, rice flour, sunflower oil, flavourings, lemon peel, cinnamon, beet sugar, ginger, cardamom, acid: citric acid, cloves, fennel, nutmeg, typical values per 100g (as sold) energy fat

Check mince pies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking