Is MINCED GARLIC Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check MINCED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
Garlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryGarnishing