Is Minced Ginger Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GINGER, FRUCTOSE, VINEGAR, SALT, GLYCERIN, ASCORBIC ACID TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, XANTHAN GUM, PRESERVED WITH SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check Minced Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minced Ginger is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangySweetVinegary
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingGarnishing