Is Mincemeat Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vine Fruits (36%) (Currants, Raisins, Sultanas), Sugar, Apples, Cider, Rapeseed Oil, Citrus Peel (Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Brandy, Acetic Acid, Mixed Spice.

Check Mincemeat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking