Is Mincemeat Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, RAISINS, BROWN SUGAR, GRANULATED SUGAR, DRIED APPLES, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH MODIFIED, DRIED ORANGE AND LEMON PEEL, SALT, SPICES, BEEF, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Mincemeat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Jar, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
StuffingToppingSandwich FillingSide Dish