Is Mincemeat Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Sugar, SULTANAS 20%, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, RAISINS 10%, CANDIED MIXED CITRUS PEEL 4% (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar), Vegetable Suet (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), CURRANTS 3%, Mixed Spices, Preservative (Acetic Acid), Colour (Plain Caramel), Orange Oil.

Check Mincemeat against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySpicyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingToppingMeal PrepSnacking