Is MIND YOUR PECAN QS CARAMEL PECAN ICE CREAM, MIND YOUR PECAN QS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Sea Salt Caramel Revel (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Pectin), Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Butter), Egg Yolks, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto For Color, Contains Egg, Pecans
Check MIND YOUR PECAN QS CARAMEL PECAN ICE CREAM, MIND YOUR PECAN QS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIND YOUR PECAN QS CARAMEL PECAN ICE CREAM, MIND YOUR PECAN QS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MIND YOUR PECAN QS CARAMEL PECAN ICE CREAM, MIND YOUR PECAN QS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


