Is Mindfuel Organic Golden Glow Milk - Traditional Turmeric 14g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • nectar of coconut palm tree blossom
  • coconut

nectar of coconut palm tree blossom

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Nectar Of Coconut Palm Tree Blossom, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Ginger, Black Pepper, Certified Organic

Check Mindfuel Organic Golden Glow Milk - Traditional Turmeric 14g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mindfuel Organic Golden Glow Milk - Traditional Turmeric 14g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthySpicyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go