Is Mindfuel Organic Teff Porridge - Original 48g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried coconut milk
- dried nectar of coconut palm tree blossom
dried coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G, Certified Organic Teff Flakes, Dried Nectar Of Coconut Palm Tree Blossom, Dried Coconut Milk, Sea Salt
Check Mindfuel Organic Teff Porridge - Original 48g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mindfuel Organic Teff Porridge - Original 48g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Lightlife, Tempeh Original Soy Organic, 8 Ounce
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Mindfuel Organic Teff Porridge - Original 48g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


