Is Mindful Bites Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Soluble Maize Fibre, Hazelnuts (13%), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder* (7.4%), Vegetable Fat (cocoa*), Vegetable Fibre (inulin), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Flavouring. *rainforest Alliance Certified. May Contain Soya And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Mindful Bites Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mindful Bites Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mindful Bites Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


