Is MINDFUL FUNCTIONAL FOOD, TART CHERRY LEMON BALM DREAM BAR Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free rolled oats

gluten-free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*TART CHERRIES, GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, WALNUTS, *POPPY SEEDS *NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, HONEY, *TART CHERRY CONCENTRATE, *LEMON BALM, *COCONUT OIL *FLAX MEAL, *LOCUST BEAN GUM & AGAR, KOSHER SALT

Check MINDFUL FUNCTIONAL FOOD, TART CHERRY LEMON BALM DREAM BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast