Is Mineral Fusion Nail Polish, Desert Sand Warm Peach Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77499 / ci 77491
  • ci 15850
  • adipic acid/neopentyl glycol/trimellitic anhydride copolymer

ci 77499 / ci 77491

Dietitian note

Sorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butyl Acetate, Ethyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Adipic Acid/neopentyl Glycol/trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Acrylates Copolymer, Stearalkonium Bentonite, N-butyl Alcohol, Benzophenone-1, Silica, Alumina, Trimethylpentanediyl Dibenzoate, Polyvinyl Butyral, May Contain: Aluminum Powder (Ci 77000), Iron Oxides (Ci 77499 / Ci 77491), Red 34 Lake (Ci 15880), Red 6 Lake (Ci 15850), Red 7 Lake (Ci 15850), Yellow 5 Lake (Ci 19140), Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide (Ci 77510), Mica (Ci 77019), Blue 1 (Ci 42090), Yellow 11 (Ci 47000), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Violet 2 (Ci 60725)

Check Mineral Fusion Nail Polish, Desert Sand Warm Peach against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mineral Fusion Nail Polish, Desert Sand Warm Peach is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Unknown · Bottle