Is Mineral Mist Berry Sweet Mineral Food Electrolyte Drink Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut water
organic coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Inland Sea Concentrate, Organic Strawberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Tart Cherry, Organic Lime Juice, Lime Extract
Check Mineral Mist Berry Sweet Mineral Food Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mineral Mist Berry Sweet Mineral Food Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
SWEET 'N SALTY MIX
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


