Is MINESTRONE SOUP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (ORGANIC TOMATO CONCENTRATE, WATER), PREPARED ORGANIC GREAT NORTHERN BEANS (ORGANIC GREAT NORTHERN BEANS, WATER), PREPARED ORGANIC DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS (ORGANIC DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER), ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC PASTA SHELLS (ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER.
Check MINESTRONE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINESTRONE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


