Is Minestrone Soup Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Potatoes, White Cabbage, Carrots, Spaghetti (Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs), Peas, Red And Green Peppers, Onions, Green Beans, Tomato Paste, Leek, Canola Oil, Tomatoes, Salt, Sugar, Guar Gum, Artificial Flavoring (Including Soybeans), Yeast Extract, Spices, Wheat Flour
Check Minestrone Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minestrone Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


